Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring Club
6:00 PM - Lakeshore Grief Support
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
3:00 PM - Genealogy Help
6:00 PM - Tech Help!
6:30 PM - Family Activity Night: 4-H Dairy
9:00 AM - Long-Range Planning Committee
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Intro to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Lakeshore Memory Cafe
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - Talking Needles
6:30 PM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring Club
10:00 AM - The Lakeshore Writers
9:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Kick-Off
9:15 AM - Friends Meeting
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - D.A.P. (Digital Arts Program): Orientation
3:00 PM - Genealogy Help
3:00 PM - Teen Summer Kick-Off Party: Rhythm & Tunes with Taku Ronsman
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Intro to Microsoft Word
6:00 PM - Tech Help!
6:30 PM - Family Activity Night: Wildlife of Wisconsin - The Night Shift
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - Talking Needles
5:00 PM - Story Time Al Fresco
6:00 PM - State of Craft Beer with Matt Janzen
2:00 PM - Family Concert with David Landau
6:30 PM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Maker Mondays - Make Dos
3:00 PM - Video Game Camp using Bloxels
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - D.A.P. (Digital Arts Program): Digital Drawing with Susan Murtaugh
3:00 PM - Genealogy Help
6:00 PM - Book Discussion: House Broken by Sonja Yoerg
6:00 PM - Tech Help!
6:30 PM - Family Activity Night: LEGO Night
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - Talking Needles
2:00 PM - Point Beach Mystery Ice Cream Party
3:00 PM - Video Game Camp using Bloxels
3:00 PM - Video Game Camp using Bloxels
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books Practice
6:30 PM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
12:00 PM - Computer Class: Intro to Microsoft Word
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Maker Mondays - Circuits
3:00 PM - Video Game Camp using Bloxels
5:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - D.A.P. (Digital Arts Program): Digital Drawing with Susan Murtaugh
3:00 PM - Genealogy Help
6:00 PM - Tech Help!
6:30 PM - Family Activity Night: Drive-In Movie
9:30 AM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
10:30 AM - Story Time (Ages 2-5)
1:00 PM - Talking Needles
2:00 PM - Paint the Library Red, White & Blue
3:00 PM - Video Game Camp using Bloxels
3:00 PM - Video Game Camp using Bloxels
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books Practice
6:00 PM - Subs, Shells, and Scrap Drives: Life in Manitowoc During World War II with Carl Sieracki
6:30 PM - Baby Lapsit (Ages 2 & Under)
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring Club